DRIVING UNDER RESTRAINT (Revoked)
and Speeding
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 06/07/2022 at approximately 9:29pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department observed a vehicle in the 300 block of W. Victory Way speeding. On making a traffic stop on the vehicle, the driver was found to be Driving Under Restraint (Revoked). He was placed into custody without incident.
Location
300 Block W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200788
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.