Drove Vehicle When License Under Restraint (Revoked)
Owner Operated Uninsured Motor Vehicle
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 02/21/2022 at approximately 6:29pm, Officer(s) conducted a traffic stop in reference to a known driver who had been ticketed multiple times for Driving Suspended. Subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
6th Street and Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200256