2nd Degree Burglary
Violation of Bail Bond Conditions (F6)
Trespass
Violation of Protection Order / Contempt
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Officer(s) were dispatched to the 600 block of Conner Drive in reference to a male party making entry into buildings/residences at two different locations. Reporting party was able to identify the male by name, as he had entered these property multiple times in the past. Officer(s) arrived on scene and took the male party into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block of Conner Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
P2200224