FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
DRIVING UNDER RESTRAINT (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/04/2022 at approximately 01:00am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle at Green Street and W. Victory Way. On making contact with the driver, it was discovered that he was Driving Under Restraint and had active warrants. The driver was taken into custody without incident.
Location
Green Street and W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200769