FELONY MENACING-REAL WEAPON
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Prohibited Use of Weapon - Unlawful Discharge
Domestic Violence
Age
71 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Green
Officer(s) were dispatched to the 1000 block of W. 9th Street in reference to "shots fired" during a domestic dispute. On arrival and after investigation suspect was taken into custody without incident and firearm was seized. There were no injuries and arrest was made without incident.
Location
1000 Block of E. 9th Street
Craig, 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
P2200214