FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were called to the 400 block of Washington Street in reference to a disturbance/domestic. On arrival they found a female had an outstanding arrest warrant for failure to appear in court on prior charges. The female was arrested for those charges.
Location
400 Block of Washington Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
P2200122