Violation of a Protection Order x2
Possession not more than four grams of a schedule I or II DRUG (Methamphetamine)
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 02/27/2023 at approximately 8:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to 707 Riford Road in reference to a trespass. On arrival officer(s) discovered that the home had recently sold and prior occupants had entered and changed the locks. Officer(s) made contact with the occupant(s) who had been trespassed in the past. After contact and upon completing an investigation, the above subject was placed in custody for multiple offenses including possession of methamphetamine.
Location
707 Riford Road
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2300342