FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04/28/2023 at approximately 2:42pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The contact was made in the 600 block of E. Victory Way. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2300646