Display Fictitious Tab title sticker plate
No registration
No Insurance
False Reporting
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/05/2022 at approximately 01:15am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop on E. 10th Street at Bryan Way. Officer(s) discovered the vehicle had fictitious plates along with numerous other violations. The driver was arrested on numerous charges without incident.
Location
E 10th Street and Bryan Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200634