FTA - Failure to Appear (x3)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 07/12/2022 at approximately 8:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have warrants. The contact was made in the 800 block of E. 10th Street. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
800 Block E. 10th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201029