Harassment (strike-shove-kick-Otherwise Touch or Contact)
Domestic Violence
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/26/2023 at approximately 01:16am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 1200 block of Lincoln Street in reference to a possible domestic. On arrival and after investigation, the above was placed into custody without incident.
Location
1200 Block Lincoln Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2300501