Violation of a Protection order
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/24/2023 at approximately 7:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male via phone and then at the Public Safety Center. After speaking with the male and investigating an incident, the male was taken into custody for Violation of a Protection Order. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
6th Street / Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300633
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.