Domestic Violence
Theft: Value at least $50-$300
criminal mischief
Harassment (strike / shove / kick / Otherwise Touch or Contact)
Child Abuse - Continued Repeated Pattern
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
98 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 1, 2024 at approximately 7:00pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a reported incident of domestic violence located in the 900 Block of W 1st Street. Following a thorough investigation, officer(s) established sufficient grounds for the suspect's arrest. The individual was taken into custody with several charges.
Location
900 Block of West 1st Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
P2401997