WARRANT ARREST
2nd Degree Assault
Domestic Violence
Menacing
2nd Degree Kidnapping
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/11/2022 at approximately 6:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have warrants for a prior domestic violence case. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 Block 1st Avenue West
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 11, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
P2200648