FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 04/21/2023 at approximately 6:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a female known to have active warrants. The contact was made in the 300 block of Rose Street. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
300 Block Rose Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300615