FTA - Failure to Appear x1
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/14/2023 at approximately 6:24pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a female at 6th Street and Colorado Street walking. The female was known to officer(s) to have an active warrant. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
6th Street / Colorado Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300261