FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/04/2022 at approximately 9:08pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a female known to have active warrant. On contact, the female was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
7th Street / Lincoln Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202072