FTA - Failure to Appear (5 Counts)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/08/2022 at approximately 1:15am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a female at W. Victory and Green Street. Upon identifying the female it was discovered she had numerous warrants. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
E. Victory Way / Green Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201435