FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/27/2022 at approximately 10:10am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the parking lot of Quality Inn and Suites. On making contact with the occupant, it was discovered that the female had active warrants. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
300 CO-Highway13
Quality Inn and Suites
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201562
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.