FTA - Failure to Appear (x1)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/12/22 at approximately 8:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The contact was made in the 500 block of 1st Avenue West. The male was taken into custody without inicdent.
Location
500 Block 1st Avenue West
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201030
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.