felony warrant
Misdemeanor Warrant X6
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
108 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 3rd, 2024, at approximately 6:59 p.m., officers with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the area of the 1100 block of Cottonwood Ave for an agency assist to the Moffat County Sheriff's Office regarding a domestic violence call. Officers were made aware that the above female had left the residence on foot, and officers knew that she had multiple outstanding warrants for her arrest.
An officer located the above female walking north in the 1200 block of Aspen Ave. As the officer exited his vehicle and told her to stop, she fled on foot. After a brief chase and struggle, officers were able to take the female into custody.
The above female was subsequently booked into the Moffat County Jail for seven outstanding warrants, one of which was a felony.
Additionally, the Moffat County Sheriff's Office charged Kayden with the following charges.
-Second Degree Assault on a Peace Officer
-Resisting Arrest
-Obstruction of a Peace Officer
-Harassment (Strikes, shoves, kicks) (Domestic Violence)
-Violation of a protection Order
Location
1200 block of Aspen Ave
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2401630
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.