Fight by Agreement - Deadly Weapon
Possession of a Weapon by Previous Offender
Possessing Illegal Weapon
Menacing (F5)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/03/2022 at approximately 8:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the West Kum & Go located at 1302 W. Victory Way, in reference to an assault. On arrival officer(s) discovered a male who had suffered several serious injuries. The victim transported by EMS for treatment.
On 04/05/2022, after investigation, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made an arrest on the assault. The subject was charged with numerous crimes.
Location
1302 W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
P2200472