Vehicular Eluding (F5)
Careless Driving
Driving without Valid License
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
178 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/11/2022 at approximately 9:00pm Officer(s) made a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation on West Victory Way. As officer(s) approached the vehicle the driver pulled away. Officer(s) followed the vehicle till it yielded on Ranney Street. The driver was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 Block of Ranney Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
P2200360