FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
178 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/30/2022 at approximately 12:15pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
200 Block of Ranney Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201385