Drove (Motor/Off-Highway) Vehicle Upon Highway When (License/Privilege to Drive) was Restrained for Express consent
Engaged in Exhibition of Speed
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/30/2022 at approximately 11:27am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at Yampa and Victory. The stop was for excessive speed. On making contact with the driver it was discovered that his license were suspended. The subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
Yampa Ave / Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
P2201856