FTA - Failure to Appear (x2) - Grand Junction
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
129 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/26/23 at approximately 12:55pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 300 block of Legions Street in reference to a female yelling at persons passing. On arrival in the area, officer(s) made contact with a female. It was discovered the female had active warrants out of Grand Junction. The female was placed in custody without incident.
Location
300 block of Legion Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300502
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.