18-3-203 - 2nd Degree Assault FELONY 4
18-8-111 - False Reporting
Committed in Conjunction w/ Another Criminal Off) MISDEMEANOR 2
18-8-104 - Obstructing Peace Officer
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 07/10/22 at approximately 02:02am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a disturbance at 420 Yampa Avenue (Mather's Bar). On arrival officer(s) discovered an assault had occurred. Officer(s) took a female from Oregon into custody on multiple charges without incident.
Location
420 Yampa Avenue
Mather's Bar
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201011