DUI
DROVE MOTOR VEHICLE WHEN LICENSE UNDER RESTRAINT
42-4-1010 - Driving on the wrong side of the roadway
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/22/22 at 02:30am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department met a vehicle traveling in oncoming lanes of W. Victory and Green Street. Officer(s) were able to make a traffic stop on the vehicle and after investigation the driver was charged with multiple charges including DUI.
Location
Victory / Ledford
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 22, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2200709
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.