DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Failed to Drive in Single Lane (AKA: Weaving)
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/26/2023 at approximately 9:45pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle at the intersection of Highway 40 and Westridge. On making contact with the driver and after completing an investigation, the driver was placed in custody for DUI.
Location
Highway 40 / Westridge
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2300504