WARRANT FOR OTHER AGENCY
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/26/2022 at approximately 22:12, Officer(s) responded to 600 block of E. 4th Street reference a follow-up. On arrival at the location Officer(s) made contact with the above male whom they knew to have warrants. The subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
400 block of E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200277