FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/21/2023 at approximately 11:01pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The contact was made at the E. Kum & Go located at 700 E. Victory Way. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
700 E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300617