3rd Degree Assault M1
Domestic Violence
OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR (x2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 06/25/2022 at approximately 6:15pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 1000 block of Washington Street in reference to a domestic disturbance in a vehicle. On arrival, the involved male fled from officer(s) on foot. The male was known to have active warrants. Officer(s) were able to pursue the male and take him into custody a short time later. The male faces numerous charges.
Location
1000 Block Washington Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
P2200906