18-3-204 - 3rd Degree Assault (M1)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officer(s) were dispatched to a disturbance in the 3800 block of W. 6th Street. On arrival officer(s) discovered a person had been assaulted. Suspect was taken into custody.
BOND - $5,000.00 Personal Recognizance
Location
3800 block of W. 6th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200189