Drove While License Revoked
No Proof Insurance
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/26/2022 at approximately 0408am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 600 block of Wickes Avenue. Upon making contact with the driver it was discovered that his drivers license was revoked. The subject was placed in custody without incident.
Location
600 Block Wickes Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200424