Domestic Violence
False imprisonment
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/03/2022 at approximately 09:10am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 1800 block of Frontier Drive in reference to a domestic. On arrival and after an investigation, a male party was placed in custody without incident. The male faces several charges.
Location
1800 Block of Frontier Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201618