DRIVING UNDER RESTRAINT (M)
Violation of a Protection order
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
158 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Boyer was contacted after he was observed driving on W 1st Street in Craig. His driving status was confirmed and Boyer was taken into custody and booked into the Moffat County Jail.
Location
925 W 1st St
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
PD2200305