Harassment (M3)
Simple Assault
Domestic Violence
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/20/2022 at approximately 06:46pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to reports of a domestic dispute located in the 800 block of Yampa Avenue at the Steamboat Springs Transit bus stop. On arrival a Hispanic male was arrested for the above charges.
Location
800 Block of Yampa Ave.
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200401