Violation of Protection Order (M1)
Domestic Violence
FELONY MENACING-REAL/SIMULATED WEAPON (F5)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
168 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 06/24/2022 at approximately 6:45pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a domestic disturbance in the 1200 block of Mariana Way. On arrival it was discovered that a male had shown up and violated a protection order. The male had left the location prior to officer(s) arrival and was later arrested on multiple charges.
Location
1200 Block of Mariana Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200901