Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Possession of Schedule III
IV
or V Controlled Substance
Failed to Present Evidence of Insurance
DROVE VEHICLE WHILE LICENSE UNDER RESTRAINT
Displayed Expired Tag
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 09/29/2022 at approximately 1:07am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at the West Kum & Go. On making contact with the occupants, it was discovered that all had active warrants. Multiple were taken into custody without incident on a host of charges.
Location
1302 West Victory Way
West Kum & Go
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2201585
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.