THEFT-$750-$2000 (M1)
& FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
& THEFT-$750-$2000 (M1)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 06/03/2022 at approximately 6:15pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a theft in progress at Walmart. On arrival officer(s) made contact with a female in a white van. The female admitted to stealing a laptop, which was recovered. The female also had warrants out of Rifle for FTA on a theft. The female was taken into custody without incident. The female was charged with several thefts as this was her second trip to Walmart today, and multiple thefts from the past several weeks.
Location
2000 W. Victory Way
WalMart
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
P2200587