2nd Degree Kidnapping
Sexual Assault on a Child by one in position of Trust
Unlawful Sexual Contact
False imprisonment
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/24/22 at approximately 5:45pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have warrants. This encounter occurred in the 200 block of Lincoln Street. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
200 Block of Lincoln Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 24, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
P2200411