DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Failed to Drive in Single Lane (Weaving)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 12/17/2022 at approximately 01:46am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop on Yampa avenue at 11th Street. On making contact with the driver and after completing an investigation, the driver was taken into custody for DUI.
Location
Yampa Avenue / 11th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2202155
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.