Violation of Court Order
Harassing Communications
Domestic Violence
False Reporting
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/26/22 at approximately 9:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male at the Public Safety Center, who was known to have warrants. The male was placed in custody without incident.
Location
800 W. 1st Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 25, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200728