Theft - Motor Vehicle (F5)
1st Degree Criminal Trespass Vehicle (F5)
Criminal Possession of a Financial Transaction Device (x2) (F6)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blue
Eyes
Blue
On 06/22/2022 at approximately 10:49am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a call of a motor vehicle theft. This occurred in the 600 block of Wickes Avenue. The vehicle owner had also located the vehicle in the 1100 block of W. 6th Street, parked at Elkhorn Apartments. On arrival, officer(s) were able to locate a female who is believed to have taken the vehicle. The female was taken into custody and faces multiple charges for the incident.
Location
600 Block Wickes Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
P2200886