Possession not more than four grams of a schedule I or II
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blue
Eyes
Blue
On 10/30/2022 at approximately 7:57pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department came in contact with a female known to have active warrants for Failure to Appear. Officer(s) took the female into custody without incident. On taking her into custody, officer(s) discovered an amount of narcotics. The female faces numerous charges.
Location
700 E. Victory Way
Kum & Go
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2201859