DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 09/30/2022 at approximately 2:13am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop on E. Victory Way after observing the vehicle driving erratically. After making contact with the driver and conducting an investigation, the driver was placed in custody for DUI.
Location
700 block of E. Victory
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2201598