3rd Degree Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 09/12/2022 at approximately 2:49pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were again dispatched to the 800 block of Ledford Street in reference to a disturbance. On arrival a female was taken into custody for assault. The female was transported without incident.
Location
800 Block of Ledford Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201465
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.