FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 02/23/2022 at approximately 09:00am, Office(s) had contact with the above female during a search warrant service. It was discovered the female had a warrant for Failure to Appear. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
2200 Block Jeffcoat Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200265
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.