DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
ON 04/20/2023 at approximately 4:48am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a vehicle located on Highway 13 and Pineridge Dr. On contact and after an investigation, the male drive was taken into custody for DUI.
Location
Highway 13 / Pineridge
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2300606