A Cherry Hills Village resident received numerous email alerts from financial institutions about financial loans being opened in their name. Fortunately, the victim did not have any financial loss due to the identity theft.
Open Investigation
Location
S Clarkson St
Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113
Incident Date
Jul 31, 2025 @ 7:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft